18/19 Committee Meetings

    The Council's municipal year runs from May to May.  You can find links to previous municipal years on our Minutes and Agendas webpage.

    The Council records and publishes all agenda and minutes from Council and Committee meetings.                        

    By law, the Council must produce an accurate record of all decisions taken and recommendations made by the Council and its Committees and Panels. Depending on the type of committee or panel, minutes may appear in note form. For the quasi-judicial and decision-making committees and panels, they take the more traditional form.

    The following list includes Agenda and Minutes of meetings involving Elected Members.

    The documents are available to download. Alternatively, if you would like to receive a copy, please use the contact details opposite. 

    Date of Meeting Meeting Documents Available
    Friday 10 May 2019 Digest (Special) Digest No 255 (pdf 685kb)
    Tuesday 30 April 2019 Special Planning Committee (11.30am)

    Agenda (pdf 2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 255kb)
    There is no recording available for this meeting. 

    Thursday 25 April 2019 Appointments Committee - Interim Head of Operations (9.00am) Agenda (pdf 84kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb) 
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 
    Wednesday 24 April 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 278kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 18 April 2019 Council (7.00pm) Agenda (pdf 122kb)
    Minutes (pdf 247kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 11 April 2019 Appointments Committee - Interim Head of Operations (11.30am approx) Agenda (pdf 84kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb) 
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 
    Thursday 11 April 2019 Appointments Committee - Interim Head of Law and Administration (9.00am) Agenda (pdf 87kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb)
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 
    Friday 5 April 2019 Digest Digest No 254 (pdf 1.9mb)
    Thursday 4 April 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.84mb)
    Minutes (pdf 29kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 2 April 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 211kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 26 March 2019 Special Planning Committee (Large Scale Major Application) (11.15am)

    Agenda (pdf 924kb)
    Minutes (236kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 26 March 2019 Special Planning Committee (Additional Meeting) (11.15am) Agenda (pdf 705kb)
    Minutes (pdf 125kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 26 March 2019 Planning Committee - Site Visit (12 noon) Agenda (pdf 312kb)
    Minutes (pdf 124kb) 
    Recording
    Tuesday 26 March 2019 Special Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.7kb)
    Minutes (pdf 25kb)
    Recording
    Monday 25 March 2019 Appointments Committee - Interim Head of Law and Administration (3.30pm) Agenda (pdf 193kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb)
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 
    Monday 25 March 2019 Appointments Committee - Interim Head of Operations (3.00pm) Agenda (pdf 83kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb)
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 
    Tuesday 19 March 2019 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 2.3mb)
    Minutes (160 kb)
    Recording 

    Wednesday 13 March 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 123kb)
    Recording 
    Tuesday 12 March 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 277kb)
    Minutes (pdf 113kb)
    Recording
    Friday 8 March 2019 Digest Digest No 253 (pdf 1mb)
    Thursday 7 March 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.51mb)
    Minutes (pdf 65kb)
    Recording
    Friday 1 March 2019 Appointments Committee - Head of Development (11.00am) Agenda (pdf 30kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb)
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 
    Tuesday 26 February 2019 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 902kb)
    Minutes (pdf 275kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 20 February 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 3.7mb)
    Minutes (pdf 264kb)
    Recording 

    Tuesday 19 February 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 616kb)
    Minutes (pdf 57kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 12 February 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 624kb)
    Minutes (pdf 60kb)
    Recording
    Monday 11 February 2019 Appointments Committee - Head of Development (11.00am) Agenda (pdf 29kb)
    Minutes (pdf 101kb)
    Confidential meeting - not recorded
    Friday 8 February 2019 Digest Digest No 252 (pdf 909kb)
    Thursday 7 February 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 865kb)
    Minutes (pdf 28kb)
    Recording

    Monday 4 February 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) Agenda (pdf 11267kb)
    Minutes (pdf 66kb)
    Recording Part 1
    Recording Part 2
    Wednesday 30 January 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)  Agenda (pdf 3.66mb)
    Minutes (pdf 119kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 29 January 2019 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 902kb)
    Minutes (pdf 61kb)
    Recording 

    Friday 18 January 2019 Digest  Digest No 251 (pdf 6.24mb)
    Thursday 17 January 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 449kb)
    Minutes (pdf 48kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 16 January 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1184kb)
    Minutes (pdf 61kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 15 January 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 421kb)
    Minutes (pdf 60kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 8 January 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 452kb)
    Minutes (pdf 66kb)
    Recording 

    Monday 7 January 2019 Planning Committee Site Visit (10.15am)

    Agenda (pdf 628kb)
    Minutes (pdf 72kb)
    Recording

    Friday 4 January 2019 Digest  Digest No 250 (pdf 976kb)
    Thursday 3 January 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 292kb)
    Minutes (pdf 65kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 19 December 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 83kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 11 December 2018 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 193kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 11 December 2018 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 302kb)
    Minutes (pdf 56kb)
    Recording 

    Monday 10 December 2018

    Special Resources Scrutiny Committee (5.30pm) Agenda (pdf 52kb)
    Minutes (pdf 55kb)
    Recording
    Monday 10 December 2018 Special Planning Committee (10.30am)

    Agenda (pdf 1.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 90kb)
    Recording

    Friday 7 December 2018 Digest Digest No 249 (pdf 3.9mb)
    Thursday 6 December 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.8mb)
    Correction to page 123 - Appendix to Item 4(b)(ii) (pdf 26kb)
    Minutes (pdf 76kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 28 November 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 59kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 20 November 2018 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 59kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 13 November 2018 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 5.6mb)
    Minutes (pdf 61kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 8 November 2018 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 6.6mb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 7 November 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 565kb)
    Minutes (pdf 7.0mb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 6 November 2018 Licensing Committee (10.00am) Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 69kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 6 November 2018 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (5.30pm) Agenda (pdf 4.6mb)
    Minutes (pdf 6.4mb)
    Recording
    Friday 2 November 2018 Digest Digest No 248 (pdf 1.1mb)
    Thursday 1 November 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 20mb)
    Minutes (pdf 53kb)
    Recording
    Monday 22 October 2018 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) Agenda (pdf 3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 73kb)
    Recording (Part 1)
    Recording (Part 2)
    Thursday 18 October 2018 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf  682kb)
    Minutes (pdf 57kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 17 October 2018 Planning Committee

    Agenda (pdf 1.8mb)
    Minutes (pdf 1.1mb)
    Recording

    Friday 5 October 2018 Digest Digest No 247 (pdf 4.4mb)
    Thursday 4 October 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 213kb)
    Minutes (pdf 63kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 27 September 2018 Special Resources Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 4.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 94kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 26 September 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 3.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 95kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 20 September 2018 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 50kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 18 September 2018 Council Agenda (pdf 325kb)
    Minutes (pdf 55kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 4 September 2018 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 790kb)
    Minutes (64kb)
    Recording
    Friday 31 August 2018 Digest Digest No 246 (pdf 584kb)
    Thursday 30 August 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 68kb)
    Minutes (pdf 47kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 16 August 2018 Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (5.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 358kb)
    Minutes (pdf 59kb)
    Confidential meeting - not recorded 

    Wednesday 15 August 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 88kb)
    Recording
    Friday 3 August 2018 Digest Digest No 245 (pdf 5mb)
    Thursday 2 August 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 802kb)
    Minutes (pdf 83kb)
    Recording
    Monday 30 July 2018 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 58kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 25 July 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 9.4mb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 24 July 2018 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 162kb)
    Minutes (pdf 53kb)
    Recording

    Monday 16 July 2018 Planning Committee (Site Visit) (11.45am)

    Agenda (pdf 1.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 7.9mb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 10 July 2018 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 6.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 107kb)
    Recording
    Friday 6 July 2018 Digest Digest No 244 (pdf 1.8mb)
    Thursday 5 July 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 346kb)
    Minutes (pdf 47kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 4 July 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.9mb)
    Minutes (pdf 9.1mb)
    Recording
    Monday 2 July 2018 Planning Committee (11.00am) Agenda (pdf 18mb)
    Minutes (pdf 8.2mb)
    Recording

    Friday 22 June 2018

    Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) Agenda (pdf 3.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 6.5mb)
    Recording Part 1
    Recording Part 2
    Wednesday 20 June 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 972kb)
    Minutes (pdf 9.0mb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 19 June 2018 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 5.6mb)
    Minutes (pdf 5.7mb)
    Recording
    Thursday 14 June 2018 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 3.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 62kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 12 June 2018 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 59kb)
    Recording
    Friday 1 June 2018 Digest  Digest No 243 (pdf 1.8mb)
    Thursday 31 May 2018 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 46kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 30 May 2018 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 1mb)
    Recording
    Monday 21 May 2018 Council (Appointments) (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 34kb)
    Minutes (pdf 76kb)
    Recording

    Saturday 12 May 2018 Council (Mayor Making) (10.30am) Agenda (pdf 38kb)
    Minutes (pdf 65kb)

     

    A to Z of Services