19/20 Committee Meetings

    The Council's municipal year runs from May to May.  You can find links to previous municipal years on our Minutes and Agendas webpage.

    The Council records and publishes all agenda and minutes from Council and Committee meetings.                        

    By law, the Council must produce an accurate record of all decisions taken and recommendations made by the Council and its Committees and Panels. Depending on the type of committee or panel, minutes may appear in note form. For the quasi-judicial and decision-making committees and panels, they take the more traditional form.

    The following list includes Agenda and Minutes of meetings involving Elected Members.

    The documents are available to download. Alternatively, if you would like to receive a copy, please use the contact details opposite. 

    Date of Meeting Meeting Documents Available
    Thursday 2 April 2020

    Cabinet (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda (pdf 1.5mb)
    Tuesday 17 March 2020 Audit and Accounts Committee - Cancelled  
    Friday 6 March 2020 Digest Digest No 265 (pdf 2.5mb)
    Thursday 5 March 2020 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 246kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 3 March 2020 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee Agenda (pdf 3.1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 164kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 25 February 2020 Council (7.00pm) Agenda (pdf 1.3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 280kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 20 February 2020 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 863kb)
    Minutes (pdf 150kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 19 February 2020 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.1mb)
    Wednesday 12 February 2020 Planning Committee Site Visit (11.00am) Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 130kb) 
    Recording
    Tuesday 11 February 2020 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 11mb)
    Minutes (pdf 104kb)
    Recording

    Friday 7 February 2020 Digest Digest No 264 (pdf 934kb)
    Thursday 6 February 2020 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 8mb)
    Minutes (pdf 126kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 29 January 2020 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 131kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 28 January 2020 Council Meeting (7.00pm) Agenda (pdf 1583kb)
    Minutes (pdf 114kb)
    Recording
    Monday 20 January 2020 Special Planning Committee (10.30am) Agenda (pdf 911kb)
    Minutes (pdf 241kb)
    Recording
    Friday 17 January 2020 Digest Digest No 263 (pdf 2.5mb)
    Thursday 16 January 2020 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 89kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 14 January 2020 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 192kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 14 January 2020 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm) Agenda (pdf 787kb)
    Minutes (pdf 54kb)
    Recording
    Monday 13 January 2020 Special Planning Committee (10.30am)

    Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (66kb)
    Recording

    Monday 13 January 2020 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 846kb)
    Minutes (pdf 66kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 7 January 2020 Resources Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 498kb)
    Minutes (pdf 117kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 7 January 2020 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

    Agenda (pdf 543kb)
    Minutes (pdf 66kb)
    Recording (Part 1)
    Recording (Part 2)

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 4mb) 
    Minutes (pdf 85kb)
    Recording

    Monday 9 December 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) Agenda (pdf 2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 66kb)
    Recording Part 1
    Recording Part 2
    Friday 6 December 2019 Digest Digest No 262 (pdf 1.4mb)
    Thursday 5 December 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 79kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 28 November 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 188kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 19 November 2019 Council (7.00pm) Agenda (pdf 792kb)
    Minutes (pdf 93kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 19 November 2019 Special Council (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 549kb)
    Minutes (pdf 31kb)
    Recording
    Monday 18 November 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (5.30pm) Agenda (pdf 1.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 94kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 14 November 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 62kb)
    Recording

    Thursday 14 November 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm)
    (rescheduled from 2 October)

    Agenda (pdf 3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 68kb)
    Recording Part 1
    Recording Part 2

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 808kb)
    Minutes (pdf 62kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 12 November 2019 Special Planning Committee (11.00am)

    Agenda (pdf 1.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 86kb)
    Recording

    Friday 8 November 2019 Digest Digest No 261 (pdf 4.1kb)
    Thursday 7 November 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 1.2mb)
    Minutes (pdf 62kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 6 November 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 91kb)
    Recording
    Monday 28 October 2019 Planning Committee Site Visit (10.45am)

    Agenda (pdf 824kb)
    Minutes (pdf 64kb)
    Recording

    Friday 18 October 2019 Public Appeals Committee (11.30am)

    Agenda (pdf 10mb)
    Minutes (pdf 70kb)
    Recording (Part 1)
    Recording (Part 2)
    Recording (Part 3)
    Recording (Part 4)

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 2.8mb)
    Minutes (pdf 105kb)
    Recording

    Friday 4 October 2019

    Digest Digest No 260 (pdf 1.9mb)
    Thursday 3 October 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 164kb)
    Recording

    Monday 16 September 2019 Council (7.00pm) Agenda (pdf 1mb)
    Minutes (pdf 125kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 12 September 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 744kb)
    Minutes (pdf 90kb)
    Recording

    Monday 9 September 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) Agenda (pdf 1.4mb)
    Minutes (pdf 164kb)
    Recording Pt1
    Recording Pt2
    Friday 6 September 2019 Digest Digest No 259 (pdf 4.1mb)
    Thursday 5 September 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 995kb)
    Minutes (pdf 158kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 4 September 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 990kb)
    Minutes (pdf 212kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 27 August 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 668kb)
    Minutes (pdf 107kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 20 August 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 705kb)
    Minutes (pdf 57kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 14 August 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.41mb)
    Minutes (pdf 86kb)
    Recording
    Friday 2 August 2019 Digest  Digest No 258 (pdf 4.54mb)
    Thursday 1 August 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 188kb)
    Minutes (pdf 145kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 31 July 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 386kb)
    Minutes (pdf 68kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 30 July 2019 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 1.6mb)
    Minutes (pdf 57kb)
    Recording

    Thursday 25 July 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 237kb)
    Minutes (pdf 135kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 23 July 2019 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 254kb)
    Minutes (pdf 91kb)
    Recording

    Tuesday 16 July 2019 Planning Committee - Site Visit  (9.30am) Agenda (pdf 1.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 113kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 16 July 2019 Special Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 824kb)
    Minutes (pdf 132kb)
    Recording
    Friday 5 July 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) Agenda (pdf 3mb)
    Minutes (pdf 186kb)
    Recording Pt1
    Recording Pt2
    Recording Pt3
    Recording Pt4 
    Friday 5 July 2019 Digest Digest No 257 (pdf 2.1mb)
    Thursday 4 July 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 404kb)
    Minutes (pdf 163kb)
    Recording
    Wednesday 3 July 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.29mb)
    Minutes (pdf 253kb)
    Recording
    Thursday 27 June 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 185kb)
    Minutes (pdf 189kb)
    Recording Pt 1
    Recording Pt2
    Monday 24 June 2019 Planning Committee Site Visit Agenda (pdf 616kb)
    Minutes (pdf 122kb)
    Recording
    Friday 14 June 2019 Digest Digest No 256 (pdf 1.6mb)
    Wednesday 12 June 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 1.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 204kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 12 June 2019 Cabinet (4.00pm) Agenda (pdf 1.27mb)
    Minutes (pdf 59kb)
    Recording
    Tuesday 11 June 2019 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda (pdf 635kb)
    Minutes (pdf 189kb)
    Recording

    Wednesday 22 May 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm) Agenda (pdf 2.5mb)
    Minutes (pdf 136kb)
    Recording
    Monday 20 May 2019 Council Meeting (Appointments) (7.00pm)

    Agenda (pdf 48kb)
    Minutes (pdf 151kb)
    Recording

    Saturday 18 May 2019 Council Meeting (Mayor Making) (10.30am) Agenda (pdf 93kb)
    Minutes (pdf 217kb) 

     

    A to Z of Services