19/21 Committee Meetings

    The Council's municipal year normally runs from May to May when a new Mayor is appointed but due to Coronavirus this municipal year was extended.

    If you require a document from another year please contact democraticservices@staffordbc.gov.uk.

    The Council records and publishes all agenda and minutes from Council and Committee meetings.

    By law, the Council must produce an accurate record of all decisions taken and recommendations made by the Council and its Committees and Panels. Depending on the type of committee or panel, minutes may appear in note form. For the quasi-judicial and decision-making committees and panels, they take the more traditional form.

    The following list includes Agenda and Minutes of meetings involving Elected Members.

    The documents are available to download. Alternatively, if you would like to receive a copy, please use the contact details opposite.

     

    Date of Meeting Meeting Documents Available
    Tuesday 20 April 2021 

    Council (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Council 20 April 2021 (pdf 870kb)

    Minutes - Council 20 April 2021 (pdf 199kb)

    Recording - Council 20 April 2021

    Wednesday 14 April 2021

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 14 April 2021 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 14 April 2021 (pdf 158kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 14 April 2021

    Friday 9 April 2021 Digest Digest 275 (127kb)
    Thursday 8 April 2021

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 8 April 2021 (pdf 1.7mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 8 April 2021 (pdf 86kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 8 April 2021

    Tuesday 6 April 2021

    Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 6 April 2021 (pdf 947kb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 6 April 2021 (pdf 143kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 6 April 2021

    Thursday 25 March 2021

    Special Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Special Resources Scrutiny Committee 25 March 2021 (pdf 718kb)

    Minutes - Special Resources Scrutiny Committee 25 March 2021 (pdf 63kb)

    Recording - Special Resources Scrutiny Committee 25 March 2021

    Wednesday 17 March 2021

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 17 March 2021 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 17 March 2021 (pdf 146kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 17 March 2021

    Monday 15 March 2021

    Public Appeals Committee (2pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Public Appeals Committee 15 March 2021 (pdf 159kb)

    Minutes - Public Appeals Committee 15 March 2021 (pdf 144kb)

    Recording - Public Appeals Committee 15 March 2021

    Friday 5 March 2021 Digest Digest 274 (pdf 103kb)
    Thursday 4 March 2021

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 4 March 2021 (pdf 827kb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 4 March 2021 (pdf 166kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 4 March 2021

    Wednesday 3 March 2021

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 3 March 2021 (pdf 2.1mb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 3 March 2021

    Tuesday 2 March 2021

    Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 2 March 2021 (pdf 1.1mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 2 March 2021 (pdf 172kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 2 March 2021

    Tuesday 23 February 2021

    Council (7pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Council 23 February 2021 (pdf 2.7mb)

    Minutes - Council 23 February 2021 (pdf 456kb)

    Recording - Council 23 February 2021

    Thursday 11 February 2021

    Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 11 February 2021 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 11 February 2021 (pdf 136kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 11 February 2021

    Tuesday 9 February 2021

    Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 9 February 2021 (pdf 1.8kb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 9 February 2021 (pdf 140kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 9 February 2021

    Friday 5 February 2021 Digest Digest 273 (pdf 124kb)
    Thursday 4 February 2021

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 4 February 2021 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 4 February 2021 (pdf 75kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 4 February 2021

    Wednesday 3 February 2021

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 3 February 2021 (pdf 3.7mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 3 February 2021 (pdf 198kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 3 February 2021

    Tuesday 2 February 2021

    Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 2 February 2021 (pdf 2.5mb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 2 February 2021 (pdf 176kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 2 February 2021

    Tuesday 26 January 2021

    Council (7pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Council 26 January 2021 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Minutes -Council 26 January 2021 (pdf 142kb)

    Recording - Council 26 January 2021

    Wednesday 20 January 2021

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 20 January 2021 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 20 January 2021 (pdf 146kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 20 January 2021

    Friday 15 January 2021 Digest Digest 272 (pdf 137kb)
    Friday 15 January 2021

    Special Planning Committee (10.00am)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 15 January 2021 (pdf 2.7mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 15 January 2021 (pdf 160kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 15 January 2021

    Thursday 14 January 2021

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 14 January 2021 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 14 January 2021 (pdf 118kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 14 January 2021

    Tuesday 12 January 2021

    Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 12 January 2021 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 12 January 2021 (pdf 167kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 12 January 2021

    Wednesday 6 January 2021

    Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 6 January 2021 (pdf 2.6mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 6 January 2021 (pdf 180kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 6 January 2021

    Tuesday 5 January 2021

    Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 5 January 2021 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 5 January 2021 (pdf 202kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 5 January 2021

    Thursday 17 December 2020

    Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) 

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 17 December 2020 (pdf 999kb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 17 December 2020 (pdf 135kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 17 December 2020

    Wednesday 16 December 2020

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 16 December 2020 (pdf 4.3mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 16 December 2020 (pdf 191kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 16 December 2020

    Tuesday 15 December 2020

    Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm)

    Deferred from 30 November 2020

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 15 December 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Additional Information - Licensing Sub Committee 15 December 2020 (pdf 11.2mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 15 December 2020 (pdf 112kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 15 December 2020

    Friday 4 December 2020 Digest Digest 271 (pdf 109kb)
    Thursday 3 December 2020

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 3 December 2020 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 3 December 2020 (pdf 161kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 3 December 2020

    Wednesday 2 December 2020

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 2 December 2020 (pdf 1.9mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 2 December 2020 (pdf 135kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 2 December 2020

    Monday 30 November 2020

    Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 30 November 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 30 November 2020 (pdf 136kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 30 November 2020

    Wednesday 25 November 2020

    Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 25 November 2020 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Item No 3(a) Audit Findings (pdf 8.5mb) to follow item on the agenda

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 25 November 2020 (pdf 121kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 25 November 2020

    Tuesday 24 November 2020

    Council (7.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Council 24 November 2020 (pdf 1.4mb)

    Minutes - Council 24 November 2020 (pdf 255kb)

    Recording - Council 24 November 2020

    Thursday 19 November 2020

    Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 19 November 2020 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 19 November 2020 (pdf 179kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 19 November 2020

    Wednesday 18 November 2020

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 18 November 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 18 November 2020 (pdf 131kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 18 November 2020

    Thursday 12 November 2020 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 November 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 November 2020 (pdf 205kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 November 2020

    Tuesday 10 November 2020 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 10 November 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 10 November 2020 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 10 November 2020

    Monday 9 November 2020

    Licensing Committee (2.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Committee 9 November 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Committee 9 November 2020 (pdf 83kb)

    Recording - Licensing Committee 9 November 2020

    Friday 6 November 2020 Digest Digest 270 (pdf 100kb)
    Thursday 5 November 2020

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 5 November 2020 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 5 November 2020 (pdf 128kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 5 November 2020

    Wednesday 4 November 2020

    Standards Committee (2.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Standards Committee 4 November 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Standards Committee 4 November 2020 (pdf 148kb)

    Recording - Standards Committee 4 November 2020

    Wednesday 4 November 2020

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 4 November 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 4 November 2020 (pdf 199kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 4 November 2020

    Wednesday 21 October 2020

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 21 October 2020 (pdf 2.4mb)
    Friday 9 October 2020 Digest Digest 269 (pdf 4.5mb)
    Thursday 8 October 2020

    Cabinet (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 8 October 2020 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 8 October 2020 (pdf 157kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 8 October 2020

    Wednesday 7 October 2020

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 7 October 2020 (pdf 4mb)
    Tuesday 6 October 2020

    Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 6 October 2020 (pdf 958kb)

    Minutes - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 6 October 2020 (pdf 155kb)

    Recording - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 6 October 2020

    Wednesday 23 September 2020

    Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 23 September 2020 (pdf 1.7mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 23 September 2020 (pdf 135kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 23 September 2020

    Tuesday 15 September 2020

    Council (7.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Council 15 September 2020 (pdf 1.8mb)

    Minutes - Council 15 September 2020 (pdf 126kb)

    Recording - Council 15 September 2020

    Friday 11 September 2020

    Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 11 September 2020 (pdf 4.8mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 11 September 2020 (pdf 142kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 11 September 2020

    Tuesday 8 September 2020

    Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 8 September 2020 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 8 September 2020 (pdf 251kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 8 September 2020

    Monday 7 September 2020

    Licensing Committee (10.00am)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Committee 7 September 2020 (pdf 1.3mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Committee 7 September 2020 (pdf 121kb)

    Recording - Licensing Committee 7 September 2020

    Wednesday 2 September 2020

    Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 2 September 2020 (pdf 2mb)
    Tuesday 1 September 2020

    Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 1 September 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 1 September 2020 (pdf 174kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 1 September 2020

    Thursday 20 August 2020

    Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 August 2020 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 August 2020 (pdf 161kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 August 2020

    Friday 7 August 2020 Digest Digest 268 (pdf 531kb)
    Thursday 6 August 2020

    Cabinet (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 6 August 2020 (pdf 2.2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 6 August 2020 (pdf 90kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 6 August 2020

    Wednesday 5 August 2020

    Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 5 August 2020 (pdf 5mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 5 August 2020 (pdf 122kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 5 August 2020

    Wednesday 29 July 2020

    Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 29 July 2020 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 29 July 2020 (pdf 190kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 29 July 2020

    Tuesday 28 July 2020

    Extraordinary Council (7.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Extraordinary Council Meeting 28 July 2020 (pdf785kb) - revised agenda containing urgent item of business

    Minutes - Extraordinary Council Meeting 28 July 2020 (pdf 128kb)

    Recording - Extraordinary Council Meeting 28 July 2020

    Wednesday 22 July 2020

    Standards Committee (2.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Standards Committee 22 July 2020 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Standards Committee 22 July 2020 (pdf 216kb)

    Recording - Standards Committee 22 July 2020

    Wednesday 15 July 2020

    Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee Agenda 15 July 2020 (pdf 3.7mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 15 July 2020 (pdf 158kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 15 July 2020

    Friday 3 July 2020 Digest Digest 267 (pdf 594kb)
    Thursday 2 July 2020

    Cabinet (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 2 July 2020 (pdf 2.2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 2 July 2020 (pdf 123kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 2 July 2020

    Wednesday 1 July 2020

    Special Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 1 July 2020 (pdf 2.7mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 1 July 2020 (pdf 143kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 1 July 2020

    Tuesday 30 June 2020

    Special Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 30 June 2020 (pdf 2.1mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 30 June 2020 (pdf 204kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 30 June 2020

    Thursday 25 June 2020 Audit and Accounts Committee (3.00pm)

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 25 June 2020 (pdf 3.6mb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 25 June 2020 (pdf 129kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 25 June 2020

    Wednesday 17 June 2020

    Special Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee Agenda for 17 June 2020 (pdf 1.9mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 17 June 2020 (pdf207kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 17 June 2020

    Friday 12 June 2020 Digest Digest 266 (pdf 515kb)
    Thursday 11 June 2020

    Cabinet (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Cabinet 11 June 2020 (pdf 35mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 11 June 2020 (pdf 65kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 11 June 2020

    Tuesday 9 June 2020

    Resources Scrutiny Committee (2.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 9 June 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 9 June 2020 (pdf 111kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 9 June 2020

    Wednesday 3 June 2020

    Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    This is a virtual meeting, please follow the instructions in the agenda

    Agenda - Planning Committee 3 June 2020 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 3 June 2020 (pdf 335kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 3 June 2020

    Wednesday 6 May 2020 Planning Committee (3.00pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 6 May 2020 (pdf 4.4mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 6 May 2020 (pdf 325kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 6 May 2020

    Tuesday 5 May 2020 Cabinet (3.00pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 5 May 2020 (pdf 126kb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 5 May 2020 (pdf 137kb)
    The recording of this meeting can be found on a link in the Minutes

    Friday 24 April 2020

    Licensing Sub Committee - Cancelled

     
    Thursday 2 April 2020

    Cabinet (3.00pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 2 April 2020 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 2 April 2020 (pdf 30kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 2 April 2020

    Tuesday 17 March 2020 Audit and Accounts Committee - Cancelled  
    Friday 6 March 2020 Digest Digest 265 (pdf 2.5mb)
    Thursday 5 March 2020 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 5 March 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 5 March 2020 (pdf 264kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 5 March 2020

    Tuesday 3 March 2020 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 3 March 2020 (pdf 3.1mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 3 March 2020 (pdf 164kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 3 March 2020

    Tuesday 25 February 2020 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda - Council 25 February 2020 (pdf 1.3mb)

    Minutes - Council 25 February 2020 (pdf 280kb)

    Recording - Council 25 February 2020

    Thursday 20 February 2020 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 February 2020 (pdf 863kb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 February 2020 (pdf 150kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 February 2020

    Wednesday 19 February 2020 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda- Planning Committee 19 February 2020 (pdf 2.1mb)

    Minutes - Planning-Committee 19 February 2020 (pdf 164kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 19 February 2020

    Wednesday 12 February 2020 Planning Committee Site Visit (11.00am)

    Agenda - Planning Committee Site Visit 12 February 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee Site Visit 12 February 2020 (pdf 130kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee Site Visit 12 February 2020

    Tuesday 11 February 2020 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 11 February 2020 (pdf 11mb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 11 February 2020 (pdf 104kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 11 February 2020

    Friday 7 February 2020 Digest Digest 264 (pdf 934kb)
    Thursday 6 February 2020 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 6 February 2020 (pdf 8mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 6 February 2020 (pdf 126kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 6 February 2020

    Wednesday 29 January 2020 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 29 January 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 29 January 2020 (pdf 131kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 29 January 2020

    Tuesday 28 January 2020 Council Meeting (7.00pm)

    Agenda - Council 28 January 2020 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Council 28 January 2020 (pdf 114kb)

    Recording - Council 28 January 2020

    Monday 20 January 2020 Special Planning Committee (10.30am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 20 January 2020 (pdf 911kb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 20 January 2020 (pdf 241kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 20 January 2020

    Friday 17 January 2020 Digest Digest 263 (pdf 2.5mb)
    Thursday 16 January 2020 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 16 January 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 16 January 2020 (pdf 89kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 16 January 2020

    Tuesday 14 January 2020 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 14 January 2020 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 14 January 2020 (pdf 192kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 14 January 2020

    Tuesday 14 January 2020 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 14 January 2020 (pdf 787kb)

    minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 14 January 2020 (pdf 54kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 14 January 2020

    Monday 13 January 2020 Special Planning Committee (10.30am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 13 January 2020 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 13 January 2020 (pdf 66kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 13 January 2020

    Monday 13 January 2020 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 13 January 2020 (pdf 846kb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 13 January 2020 (pdf 66kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 13 January 2020

    Tuesday 7 January 2020 Resources Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 January 2020 (pdf 498kb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 January 2020 (pdf 117kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 January 2020

    Tuesday 7 January 2020 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 7 January 2020 (pdf 543kb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 7 January 2020 (pdf 66kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Licensing Sub Committee 7 January 2020

    Recording (Part 2) - Licensing Sub Committee 7 January 2020

    Wednesday 18 December 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 18 December 2019 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 18 December 2019 (pdf 85kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 18 December 2019

    Monday 9 December 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 9 December 2019 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub 9 December 2019 (pdf 66kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Licensing Sub Committee 9 December 2019

    Recording (Part 2) - Licensing Sub Committee 9 December 2019

    Friday 6 December 2019 Digest Digest 262 (pdf 1.4mb)
    Thursday 5 December 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 6 December 2019 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 6 December 2019 (pdf 79kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 6 December 2019

    Thursday 28 November 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 28 November 2019 (pdf 2mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 28 November 2019 (pdf 188kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 28 November 2019

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda - Council 19 November 2019 (pdf 792kb)

    Minutes - Council 19 November 2019 (pdf 93kb)

    Recording - Council 19 November 2019

    Tuesday 19 November 2019 Special Council (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Special Council 19 November 2019 (pdf 549kb)

    Minutes - Special Council 19 November 2019 (pdf 31kb)

    Recording - Special Council 19 November 2019

    Monday 18 November 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (5.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 18 November 2019 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 18 November 2019 (pdf 94kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 18 November 2019

    Thursday 14 November 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 14 November 2019 (pdf 4mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 14 November 2019 (pdf 62kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 14 November 2019

    Thursday 14 November 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm)
    (rescheduled from 2 October)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 14 November 2019 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 14 November 2019 (pdf 68kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Licensing Sub Committee 14 November 2019

    Recording (Part 2) - Licensing Sub Committee 14 November 2019

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 12 November 2019 (pdf 808kb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 12 November 2019 (pdf 62kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 12 November 2019

    Tuesday 12 November 2019 Special Planning Committee (11.00am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 12 November 2019 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 12 November 2019 (pdf 68kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 12 November 2019

    Friday 8 November 2019 Digest Digest 261 (pdf 4.1mb)
    Thursday 7 November 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet of 7 November 2019 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 7 November 2019 (pdf 62kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 7 November 2019

    Wednesday 6 November 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 6 November 2019 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 6 November 2019 (pdf 91kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 6 November 2019

    Monday 28 October 2019 Planning Committee Site Visit (10.45am)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 28 October 2019 (pdf 824kb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 28 October 2019 (pdf 64kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 28 October 2019

    Friday 18 October 2019 Public Appeals Committee (11.30am)

    Agenda - Public Appeals Committee 18 October 2019 (pdf 10mb)

    Minutes - Public Appeals Committee 18 October 2019 (pdf 70kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Public Appeals Committee 18 October 2019

    Recording (Part 2) - Public Appeals Committee 18 October 2019

    Recording (Part 3) - Public Appeals Committee 18 October 2019

    Recording (Part 4) - Public Appeals Committee 18 October 2019

    Wednesday 16 October 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 16 October 2019 (pdf 2.8mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 16 October 2019 (pdf 105kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 16 October 2019

    Friday 4 October 2019

    Digest Digest 260 (pdf 1.9mb)
    Thursday 3 October 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 3 October 2019 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 3 October 2019 (pdf 164kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 3 October 2019

    Monday 16 September 2019 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda - Council 16 September 2019 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Council 16 September 2019 (pdf 125kb)

    Recording - Council 16 September 2019

    Thursday 12 September 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 September 2019 (pdf 744kb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 September 2019 (pdf 90kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 September 2019

    Monday 9 September 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 9 September 2019 (pdf 1.4mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 9 September 2019 (pdf 164kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Licensing Sub Committee 9 September 2019

    Recording (Part 2) - Licensing Sub Committee 9 September 2019

    Friday 6 September 2019 Digest Digest 259 (pdf 4.1mb)
    Thursday 5 September 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 5 September 2019 (pdf 995kb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 5 September 2019 (pdf 158kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 5 September 2019

    Wednesday 4 September 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 4 September 2019 (pdf 990kb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 4 September 2019 (pdf 212kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 4 September 2019

    Tuesday 27 August 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 27 August 2019 (pdf 668kb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 27 August 2019 (pdf 107kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 27 August 2019

    Tuesday 20 August 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 August 2019 (pdf 705kb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 August 2019 (pdf 57kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 20 August 2019

    Wednesday 14 August 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 14 August 2019 (pdf 2.41mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 14 August 2019 (pdf 86kb)

    Recording Planning Committee 14 August 2019

    Friday 2 August 2019 Digest Digest 258 (pdf 4.54mb)
    Thursday 1 August 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 1 August 2019 (pdf 188kb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 1 August 2019 (pdf 145kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 1 August 2019

    Wednesday 31 July 2019 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 31 July 2019 (pdf 386kb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 31 July 2019 (pdf 68kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 31 July 2019

    Tuesday 30 July 2019 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 30 July 2019 (pdf 1.6mb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 30 July 2019 (pdf 57kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 30 July 2019

    Thursday 25 July 2019 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 25 July 2019 (pdf 237kb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 25 July 2019 (pdf 135kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 25 July 2019

    Tuesday 23 July 2019 Council (7.00pm)

    Agenda - Council 23 July 2019 (pdf 254kb)

    Minutes - Council 23 July 2019 (pdf 91kb)

    Recording - Council 23 July 2019

    Tuesday 16 July 2019 Planning Committee - Site Visit (9.30am)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 16 July 2019 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 16 July 2019 (pdf 113kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 16 July 2019

    Tuesday 16 July 2019 Special Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Special Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 July 2019 (pdf 824kb)

    Minutes - Special Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 July 2019 (pdf 132kb)

    Recording - Special Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 16 July 2019

    Friday 5 July 2019 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2019 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2019 (pdf 186kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2019

    Recording (Part 2) - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2019

    Recording (Part 3) - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2019

    Recording (Part 4) - Licensing Sub Committee 5 July 2019

    Friday 5 July 2019 Digest Digest 257 (pdf 2.1mb)
    Thursday 4 July 2019 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 4 July 2019 (pdf 404kb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 4 July 2019 (pdf 163kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 4 July 2019

    Wednesday 3 July 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 3 July 2019 (pdf 2.29mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 3 July 2019 (pdf 253kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 3 July 2019

    Thursday 27 June 2019 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 27 June 2019 (pdf 185kb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 27 June 2019 (pdf 189kb)

    Recording (Part 1) - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee Recording 27 June 2019

    Recording (Part 2) - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 27 June 2019

    Monday 24 June 2019 Planning Committee Site Visit

    Agenda - Planning Committee 24 June 2019 (pdf 616kb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 24 June 2019 (pdf 122kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 24 June 2019

    Friday 14 June 2019 Digest Digest 256 (pdf 1.6mb)
    Wednesday 12 June 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 12 June 2019 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 12 June 2019 (pdf 204kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 12 June 2019

    Wednesday 12 June 2019 Cabinet (4.00pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 12 June 2019 (pdf 1.27mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 12 June 2019 (pdf 59kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 12 June 2019

    Tuesday 11 June 2019 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 11 June 2019 (pdf 635kb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 11 June 2019 (pdf 189kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 11 June 2019

    Wednesday 22 May 2019 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 22 May 2019 (pdf 2.5mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 22 May 2019 (pdf 136kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 22 May 2019

    Monday 20 May 2019 Council Meeting (Appointments) (7.00pm)

    Agenda - Council 20 May 2019 (pdf 48kb)

    Minutes - Council 20 May 2019 (pdf 151kb)

    Recording - Council 20 May 2019

    Saturday 18 May 2019 Council Meeting (Mayor Making) (10.30am)

    Agenda - Council 18 May 2019 (pdf 93kb)

    Minutes - Council 18 May 2019 (pdf 217kb)

     

     

    A to Z of Services