Councillor Alexander R G Brown

    Email: abrown@staffordbc.gov.uk
    Ward: Haywood and Hixon
    Telephone:
    Mobile: 07508 194 992
    Postal Address: St Stephens Hill Farm, Admaston, Rugeley WS15 3NQ

    Political Party

    I am a member of the following Party:-

    Party Position Description
    Conservative Party

    Committees

    I am a member of the following committees:-

    Diary Dates

    Date Meeting Position
    25/03/21 Special Resources Scrutiny Committee - 25 March 2021
    23/02/21 Council (7.00pm) - 23 February 2021
    11/02/21 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 11 February 2021
    26/01/21 Council (7.00pm) - 26 January 2021
    12/01/21 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 12 January 2021
    6/01/21 Licensing Sub Committee (10am) - 6 January 2021
    15/12/20 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) - 15 December 2020
    30/11/20 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) - 30 November 2020
    24/11/20 Council (7.00pm) - 24 November 2020
    19/11/20 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 19 November 2020
    15/09/20 Council - 15 September 2020
    15/09/20 Council (7.00pm) - 15 September 2020
    11/09/20 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 11 September 2020
    20/08/20 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.00pm) - 20 August 2020
    5/08/20 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 5 August 2020
    28/07/20 Extraordinary Council (7.00pm) - 28 July 2020
    9/06/20 Resources Scrutiny Committee (2.00pm) - 9 June 2020
    18/05/20 Council (7.00pm) - 18 May 2020 (Appointments) - CANCELLED
    16/05/20 Council - 16 May 2020 (Mayor Making) (10.30am) - CANCELLED
    24/04/20 CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 24 April 2020
    21/04/20 Council (7.00pm) - 21 April 2020 - CANCELLED
    8/04/20 Special Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 8 April 2020 - CANCELLED
    25/02/20 Council (7.00pm) - 25 February 2020
    20/02/20 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 20 February 2020
    28/01/20 Council (7.00pm) - 28 January 2020
    7/01/20 Resources Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm) - 7 January 2020
    7/01/20 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 7 January 2020
    9/12/19 Licensing Sub Committee - 9 December 2019
    19/11/19 Council (7.00pm) - 19 November 2019
    19/11/19 Special Council (6.30pm) - 19 November 2019
    18/11/19 Resources Scrutiny Committee (5.30pm) - 18 November 2019
    14/11/19 Licensing Sub Committee - 14 November 2019 (rescheduled from 2 October)
    16/09/19 Council (7.00pm) - 16 September 2019
    9/09/19 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) - 9 September 2019
    20/08/19 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 20 August 2019
    25/07/19 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 25 July 2019
    23/07/19 Council (7.00pm) - 23 July 2019
    5/07/19 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 5 July 2019
    20/05/19 Council (Appointments) (7.00pm) - 20 May 2019
    18/05/19 Council (Mayor Making) (10.30am) - 18 May 2019

    Committees

    I am a member of the following committees:-

    How Do You Rate This Page?

    A to Z of Services