Councillor Jenny Barron

    Email: jbarron@staffordbc.gov.uk
    Ward: Weeping Cross and Wildwood
    Telephone:
    Mobile: 07702 172843
    Postal Address: Stafford Borough Council, Civic Centre, Riverside, Stafford ST16 3AQ

    Political Party

    I am a member of the following Party:-

    Party Position Description
    Conservative Party

    Diary Dates

    Date Meeting Position
    5/08/20 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 5 August 2020
    28/07/20 Extraordinary Council (7.00pm) - 28 July 2020
    18/05/20 Council (7.00pm) - 18 May 2020 (Appointments) - CANCELLED
    16/05/20 Council - 16 May 2020 (Mayor Making) (10.30am) - CANCELLED
    24/04/20 CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 24 April 2020
    21/04/20 Council (7.00pm) - 21 April 2020 - CANCELLED
    25/02/20 Council (7.00pm) - 25 February 2020
    11/02/20 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 11 February 2020
    28/01/20 Council (7.00pm) - 28 January 2020
    14/01/20 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (4.30pm) - 14 January 2020
    7/01/20 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 7 January 2020
    9/12/19 Licensing Sub Committee - 9 December 2019
    19/11/19 Council (7.00pm) - 19 November 2019
    19/11/19 Special Council (6.30pm) - 19 November 2019
    14/11/19 Licensing Sub Committee - 14 November 2019 (rescheduled from 2 October)
    12/11/19 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 12 November 2019
    16/09/19 Council (7.00pm) - 16 September 2019
    9/09/19 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) - 9 September 2019
    27/08/19 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 27 August 2019
    23/07/19 Council (7.00pm) - 23 July 2019
    5/07/19 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 5 July 2019
    27/06/19 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm) - 27 June 2019
    20/05/19 Council (Appointments) (7.00pm) - 20 May 2019
    18/05/19 Council (Mayor Making) (10.30am) - 18 May 2019

    Profile

    I was pleased to be elected as your local councillor for Weeping Cross and Wildwood.  I have lived in Wildwood for 30 years and look forward to serving the local community.

    How Do You Rate This Page?

    A to Z of Services