Licensing Sub Committee

    Committee name: Licensing Sub Committee
    Contact Email: democraticservices@staffordbc.gov.uk
    Committee Telephone 01785 619212
    Committee Fax 01785 619119




    Meetings of this Committee

    This committee has held (or will hold) the following meetings this municipal year, click on the meeting to get the Agenda, Reports, Minutes and Recording.
    Date Title Documents
    11/09/2020 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 11 September 2020 Licensing Sub Committee - 11 September 2020 4.87 MB
    Licensing Sub-Committee - 11 September 2020 - (Minutes) 141.89 KB
    Licesning_Sub_Committee_11_September_2020.m4a 14.4 MB
    7/09/2020 Licensing Committee (10.00am) - 7 September 2020 Licensing Committee - 7 September 2020 (Agenda) 1.12 MB
    Licensing Committee - 7 September 2020 - (Minutes) 120.66 KB
    Licensing_7_September_2020.m4a 19.89 MB
    5/08/2020 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 5 August 2020 Licensing Sub Committee - 5 August 2020 (Agenda) 4.14 MB
    Licensing Sub Committee - 5 August 2020 (Minutes) 137.73 KB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_5_August_2020.m4a 10.52 MB
    24/04/2020 CANCELLED - Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 24 April 2020
    7/01/2020 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 7 January 2020 Licensing Sub Committee - 7 January 2020 (Agenda) 542.62 KB
    Licensing Sub Committee - 7 January 2020 (Minutes) 65.23 KB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_7_January_2020_Recording_Part_1.MP3 9.05 MB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_7_January_2020_Recording_Part_2.MP3 1.46 MB
    9/12/2019 Licensing Sub Committee - 9 December 2019 Licensing Sub Committee - 9 December 2019 (Agenda) 1.38 MB
    Licensing Sub Committee - 9 December 2019 (Minutes) 65.99 KB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_9_December_2019_Recording_Part_1.MP3 36.32 MB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_9_December_Recording_Part_2.MP3 1.54 MB
    14/11/2019 Licensing Sub Committee - 14 November 2019 (rescheduled from 2 October) Licensing Sub Committee - 2 October 2019 (Agenda) 492.97 KB
    Licensing Sub Committee - 14 November 2019 (Minutes) 67.74 KB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_14_November_2019_Part_1_Recording.MP3 55.54 MB
    Licensing_Sub_Committee_14_November_2019_Part_2_Recording.MP3 1.86 MB
    9/09/2019 Licensing Sub Committee (2.00pm) - 9 September 2019 Licensing Sub Committee - 9 September 2019 (Agenda) 1.42 MB
    Licensing Sub Committee - 9 September 2019 (minutes) 163.76 KB
    Licensing_9_September_2019_Part_1.MP3 32.09 MB
    Licensing_9_September_2019_Part_2.MP3 442.62 KB
    5/07/2019 Licensing Sub Committee (10.00am) - 5 July 2019 Licensing Sub Committee - 5 July 2019 (Agenda) 2.72 MB
    Licensing Sub-Committee - 5 July 2019 (Minutes) 185.53 KB
    Licensing_5_July_2019_Part 1.MP3 1.16 MB
    Licensing_5_July_2019_Part 2.MP3 63.8 MB
    Licensing_5_July_2019_Part 3.MP3 1.39 MB
    Licensing_5_July_2019_Part 4.MP3 881.79 KB



    Councillors participating in this Committee

    The following councillors are currently members of this committee. Click the name of a councillor to view to more details about them.
    Councillor Position
    Councillor Alexander R G Brown
    Councillor Angela M Loughran
    Councillor Ann P Edgeller
    Councillor Christine A Baron
    Councillor D Holbrook-Summers
    Councillor Jenny Barron
    Councillor Mark Green
    Councillor Marnie Phillips
    Councillor Raymond M Sutherland

    How Do You Rate This Page?

    A to Z of Services