22/23 Committee Meetings

    This year's municipal year will run from 16 May 2022 to 13 May 2023.

    You can find links to previous municipal years on our Minutes and Agendas webpage, if the year you are looking for is no longer there please contact democraticservices@staffordbc.gov.uk

    The Council records and publishes all agenda and minutes from Council and Committee meetings.

    By law, the Council must produce an accurate record of all decisions taken and recommendations made by the Council and its Committees and Panels. Depending on the type of committee or panel, minutes may appear in note form. For the quasi-judicial and decision-making committees and panels, they take the more traditional form.

    The following list includes Agenda and Minutes of meetings involving Elected Members.

    The documents are available to download. Alternatively, if you would like to receive a copy, please use the contact democraticservices@staffordbc.gov.uk.

    Committee List 2022-2023 (pdf 94kb)

    Date of Meeting Meeting Documents Available
    Tuesday 6 December 2022 Special Council (7pm) Agenda - Special Council 6 December 2022 (pdf 1.7mb)
    Thursday 1 December 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 1 December 2022 (pdf 1.3mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 1 December 2022 (pdf 130kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 1 December 2022

    Wednesday 30 November 2022 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee - 30 November 2022 (pdf 2.1mb)

    Recording- Planning Committee - 30 November 2022

    Thursday 24 November 2022 Planning Committee Site Visit (11.40am)

    Agenda - Planning Committee Site Visit 24 November 2022 (pdf 1.3mb)

    Recording - Planning Committee Site Visit 24 November 2022

    Thursday 24 November 2022 Special Planning Committee (11am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 24 November 2022 (pdf 1.3mb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 24 November 2022

    Tuesday 22 November 2022 Cabinet (6pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 22 November 2022 (pdf 2.4mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 22 November 2022 (pdf 137kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 22 November 2022

    Tuesday 22 November 2022 Council (7pm)

    Agenda - Council 22 November 2022 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Minutes - Council 22 November 2022 (pdf 162kb)

    Recording - Council 22 November 2022

    Monday 21 November 2022 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 21 November 2022 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 21 November 2022 (pdf 142kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 21 November 2022 (part 1)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 21 November 2022 (part 2)

    Thursday 17 November 2022 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 17 November 2022 (pdf 3.9mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee - 17 November 2022 (pdf 144kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 17 November 2022

    Wednesday 16 November 2022 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 16 November 2022 (pdf 3.3mb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee - 16 November 2022 (pdf 127kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 16 November 2022

    Tuesday 15 November 2022 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 15 November 2022 (pdf 1.9mb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 15 November 2022 (pdf 147kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 15 November 2022

    Thursday 10 November 2022 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 10 November 2022 (pdf 3.1mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 10 November 2022 (pdf 108kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 10 November 2022

    Wednesday 9 November 2022 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee - 9 November 2022 (pdf 2.2mb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 9 November 2022 (Recording failed at 1hr 49mins)

    Tuesday 8 November 2022 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee - 8 November 2022 (pdf 6.3mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee - 8 November 2022 (pdf 167kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee - 8 November 2022 Part 1

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee - 8 November 2022 Part 2

    Thursday 3 November 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 3 November 2022 (pdf 3.5mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 3 November 2022 (pdf 126.1kb) 

    Recording - Cabinet 3 November 2022

    Tuesday 1 November 2022 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 1 November 2022 (pdf 789.4kb) (Reconvened from 6 October 2022)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 1 November 2022 (pdf 163kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 1 November 2022

    Thursday 6 October 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 6 October 2022 (pdf 4.5mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 6 October 2022 (pdf 145kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 6 October 2022

    Thursday 6 October 2022 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 6 October 2022 (pdf 790kb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 6 October 2022 (pdf 158kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 6 October 2022 Part 1

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 6 October 2022 Part 2

    Tuesday 4 October 2022 Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 4 October 2022 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 4 October 2022 (pdf 155kb)

    Recording - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 4 October 2022 (Part 1)

    Recording - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 4 October 2022 (Part 2)

    Recording - Special Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 4 October 2022 (Part 3)

    Wednesday 28 September 2022

    Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 28 September 2022 (pdf 1.9mb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 28 September 2022

    Thursday 22 September 2022 Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 22 September 2022 (pdf 1.4mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 22 September 2022 (pdf 146kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 22 September 2022

    Tuesday 13 September 2022 Council (7pm)

    Agenda - Council 13 September 2022 (pdf 1.1mb)

    Minutes - Council 13 September 2022 (pdf 152kb)

    Recording - Council 13 September 2022

    Thursday 8 September 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 8 September 2022 (pdf 1.6mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 8 September 2022 (pdf 96kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 8 September 2022

    Wednesday 7 September 2022 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 7 September 2022 (pdf 1.9mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 7 September 2022 (pdf 83kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 7 September 2022

    Thursday 1 September 2022 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 1 September 2022 (pdf 1.8mb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 1 September 2022 (pdf 109kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 1 September 2022

    Tuesday 23 August 2022 Planning Committee Site Visit (11.30am)

    Agenda - Planning Committee Site Visit 23 August 2022 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Recording - Planning Committee Site Visit 23 August 2022

    Tuesday 23 August 2022 Special Planning Committee (11am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 23 August 2022 (pdf 1.3mb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 23 August 2022

    Tuesday 23 August 2022 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 23 August 2022 (pdf 2.7mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 23 August 2022 (pdf 127kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 23 August 2022

    Wednesday 17 August 2022 Special Planning Committee (10.30am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 17 August 2022 (pdf 2.5mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 17 August 2022 (pdf 162kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 17 August 2022

    Tuesday 9 August 2022 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 9 August 2022 (pdf 1mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 9 August 2022 (pdf 104.4kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 9 August 2022 Part 1

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 9 August 2022 Part 2

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 9 August 2022 Part 3

    Thursday 4 August 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 4 August 2022 (pdf 2.5mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 4 August 2022 (pdf 126kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 4 August 2022

    Wednesday 27 July 2022 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 27 July 2022 (pdf 2.9mb)

    Supplementary Report - Planning Committee 27 July 2022 (pdf 81kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 27 July 2022 Part 1

    Recording - Planning Committee 27 July 2022 Part 2

    Recording - Planning Committee 27 July 2022 Part 3

    Tuesday 26 July 2022 Audit and Accounts Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Audit and Accounts Committee 26 July 2022 (pdf 2.6mb)

    Minutes - Audit and Accounts Committee 26 July 2022 (pdf 125kb)

    Recording - Audit and Accounts Committee 26 July 2022

    Tuesday 19 July 2022 Council (7pm)

    Agenda - Council 19 July 2022 (pdf 773kb)

    Minutes - Council 19 July 2022 (pdf 113kb)

    Recording - Council 19 July 2022

    Tuesday 12 July 2022 Community Wellbeing (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 July 2022 (pdf 1.6mb)

    Minutes - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 July 2022 (pdf 162kb)

    Recording - Community Wellbeing Scrutiny Committee 12 July 2022

    Thursday 7 July 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 7 July 2022 (pdf 1.2mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 7 July 2022 (pdf 82kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 7 July 2022

    Thursday 30 June 2022 Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 30 June 2022 (pdf 2.4mb)

    Minutes - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 30 June 2022 (pdf 153kb)

    Recording - Economic Development and Planning Scrutiny Committee 30 June 2022

    Thursday 30 June 2022 Licensing Sub Committee (10am)

    Agenda - Licensing Sub Committee 30 June 2022 (pdf 3mb)

    Minutes - Licensing Sub Committee 30 June 2022 (pdf 162kb)

    Recording - Licensing Sub Committee 30 June 2022

    Wednesday 15 June 2022 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 15 June 2022 (pdf 1.4mb)

    Minutes - Planning Committee 15 June 2022 (pdf 142kb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 15 June 2022

    Thursday 9 June 2022 Cabinet (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Cabinet 9 June 2022 (pdf 1.4mb)

    Minutes - Cabinet 9 June 2022 (pdf 45kb)

    Recording - Cabinet 9 June 2022

    Tuesday 7 June 2022 Resources Scrutiny Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 June 2022 (pdf 1.17mb)

    Minutes - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 June 2022 (pdf 131.1kb)

    Recording - Resources Scrutiny Committee 7 June 2022

    Monday 6 June 2022 Special Planning Committee (10.45am)

    Agenda - Special Planning Committee 6 June 2022 (pdf 1.7mb)

    Minutes - Special Planning Committee 6 June 2022 (pdf 78.8kb)

    Recording - Special Planning Committee 6 June 2022

    Wednesday 25 May 2022 Planning Committee (6.30pm)

    Agenda - Planning Committee 25 May 2022 (pdf 1.5mb)

    Recording - Planning Committee 25 May 2022

    Monday 16 May 2022 Council (Appointments) (7pm)

    Agenda - Council (Appointments) 16 May 2022 (pdf 136kb)

    Minutes - Council (Appointments) 16 May 2022 (pdf 183kb)

    Recording - Council (Appointments) 16 May 2022

    Saturday 14 May 2022 Council (Mayor Making) (10.30am)

    Agenda - Council (Mayor Making) 14 May 2022 (pdf 145kb)

    Minutes - Council (Mayor Making) 14 May 2022 (pdf 135kb)

     

    A to Z of Services