Skip to main content

Councillors

Councillor Ward Telephone Mobile Number Political party Description
Councillor Christine A Baron Forebridge 01785 604128 07782 231051 Independent
Councillor Jenny Barron Weeping Cross and Wildwood 07702 172843 Conservative Party
Councillor Ray Barron Weeping Cross and Wildwood 07702 172843 Conservative Party
Councillor Frances Beatty MBE, JP, ARAgs Milwich 01785 240667 Conservative Party
Councillor Alexander R G Brown Haywood and Hixon 07508 194 992 Conservative Party
Councillor Ralph P Cooke Penkside 01785 242100 Labour
Councillor Andrew G Cooper Milford 01889 881 895 Conservative Party
Councillor Bryan M Cross MBE Holmcroft 01785 601009 Conservative Party
Councillor Michael G Dodson Fulford 01782 399855 Conservative Party
Councillor Ann P Edgeller Baswich 01785 664501 Conservative Party
Councillor Patrick M M Farrington Gnosall and Woodseaves 01785 211411 or 01785 824162 Conservative Party
Councillor Ian D Fordham St Michael's and Stonefield 07801 575 625 Borough Independents
Councillor Aidan T A Godfrey Common 07975 767031 Labour Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Mark Green Walton 01785 747 105 07791 185 267 Borough Independents
Councillor Andrew S Harp Milwich 01889 505400 Conservative Party
Councillor Anne D Hobbs Manor 07981 871 230 Labour
Councillor D Holbrook-Summers Highfields and Western Downs 07494 698 671 Labour Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Michael V Holmes Highfields and Western Downs 07474 450 660 Labour
Councillor Jill Hood Walton 01785 818889 Borough Independents
Councillor Roy James Swynnerton and Oulton 01785 760880 07881 943735 Conservative Party
Councillor Gareth Jones Barlaston 01782 372349 Conservative Party
Councillor Peter W Jones Eccleshall 01785 851381 Conservative Party
Councillor Jack Kemp Coton 01785 253930 Labour Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Robert Kenney St Michael's and Stonefield 07980 591 719 Borough Independents
Councillor Philip A Leason MBE, JP St Michael's and Stonefield 01785 817 980 Borough Independents
Councillor Angela M Loughran Manor 01785 254109 Labour Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Brendan McKeown Haywood and Hixon 01889 272 666 07966 135 536 Independent
Councillor James A Nixon Swynnerton and Oulton 07855 295 917 Conservative Party
Councillor Tony Nixon Littleworth 07494 698 711 Labour Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Louise Nixon Coton 07377 890249 Labour
Councillor Gillian P K Pardesi Littleworth 07496 864 059 Labour Labour and Co-operative
Councillor Tony Pearce Doxey and Castletown 01785 244 558 07949 597 125 Green Party
Councillor Jeremy Pert Eccleshall 07740 924659 Conservative Party
Councillor Marnie Phillips Baswich 07932 879 015 Conservative Party
Councillor Jonathan Price Holmcroft 01785 240903 07792 024858 Conservative Party
Councillor Peter Roycroft Fulford 01889 505240 Conservative Party
Councillor Mike Smith Gnosall and Woodseaves 01785 280648 Conservative Party
Councillor Raymond M Sutherland Seighford and Church Eaton 01785 244739 Conservative Party
Councillor Carolyn Trowbridge Rowley 07787 708 575 Conservative Party
Councillor Mark Winnington Seighford and Church Eaton 01785 854 661 Conservative Party

How Do You Rate This Page?

A to Z of Services